Northwest Majors IV Results

AE2012

1. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
2. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
3. DMG|iPeru (El Fuerte, Dudley)
4. John Choi (Ryu)
5. Hsien Chang (Yun, Seth)
5. 801 Strider (Abel, Makoto)
7. Clim (Zangief, Gouken)
7. CCG|Lapchi (Blanka)
9. coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
9. HiHiPuffyamiyumi (M. Bison)
9. SBA Harrison (Cody)
9. Jason Cole (Dee Jay, Dhalsim)
13. CCG|Air (Ryu)
13. TWB Arthur (E. Honda)
13. FineLikeWine49 (Guile)
13. Buktooth (Ibuki, El Fuerte)

UMvC3

1. coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
2. CVPR|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dante, Vergil)
3. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma)
4. Soup (Dormammum Wesker, Akuma)
5. Rowtron (Magneto, Chun-Li, Sentinel)
5. SRKUW|Darryn (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye)
7. Thai Vega (Zero, Dr. Doom, Dormammu)
7. Cam (Thor, Hulk, Dormammu)
9. CVPR|CJ Showstoppa (Magneto, Vergil, Wesker)
9. GC|Dacidbro (Captain America, Taskmaster, Vergil)
9. DrDoomKills (Taskmaster, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
9. Shredder (Wolverine, Magneto, Dr. Doom)
13. Cryo
13. 1TruKing (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
13. Rattana (Magneto, Deadpool, Dr. Doom)
13. Mordius (Vergil, Wesker, Akuma)

kof13

1. Duncan (Duo Lon, Vice, Takuma)
2. Joel (Iori, Robert, Billy)
3. CCG|Air (EX Kyo, Saiki, EX Iori | Others)
4. Mechanica (Maxima, Kensou, Chin)
5. Duggish (Mr. Karate, Billy, Shen)
5. Daniel T (Kyo, Raiden, Mature)
7. Russell (Iori, Kyo, Benimaru)
7. Dkn2i (Iori, Raiden, Shen)

scv

1. Foxy Heaton (Siegfried)
2. GreatOne (Mitsurugi)
3. EMP|Black Mamba (Pyrrha, Astaroth, Viola)
4. Cam (Alzol)
5. Howiplaythisgame (Maxi)
5. Zig21 (Cervantes, Viola)
7. The Show (Siegfried)
7. 13th Warrior (Yoshimitsu)

mk

1. EGP|Pboard Player (Kung Lao)
2. STB|Shujinkidink (Quan Chi)
3. EMP|Black Mamba (Cyrax)
4. McNasty (Smoke)
5. Kevin 7 (Sonya)
5. What’s Her Name (Mileena, Kung Lao)

sg

1. SRKUW|Samuelio (Painwheel, Filia, Double)
2. GC|DacidBro (Painwheel, Double)
3. Domo (Painwheel, Double)

st

1. STP (Ryu, Ken)
2. Jason Cole (Dhalsim)
3. Zass (Chun-Li, M. Bison, Balrog, Vega)
4. David F (Balrog)
5. John Choi (Ryu)
5. Mechanica (Dhalsim)
7. Shadowless (Chun-Li)
7. Axel (Balrog, Dee Jay)

bbcse

1. Huey253 (Bang)
2. Chocolate Giddyup (Relius)
3. GC|DacidBro (Bang)
4. Blackstar (Ragna, Taokaka)

vf5fs

1. Chanchai (Lion)
2. Femto (El Blaze)
3. Jason Cole (Akira, Sarah)
4. Zass (Wolf)

sfxt

1. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li)
2. Clim (Zangief, Hugo)
3. LordBBH (M. Bison, Julia)
4. Sergio (Ryu, Zangief)

Results courtesy of Eventhubs.com