Northwest Majors V Results

All Brackets Hosted by challonge.com

AE2012

[POOL 1] [POOL 2] [POOL 3] [POOL 4] [FINALS BRACKET]

1st: Bokkin (Cammy)
2nd: AC|XsK Samurai (Ryu, Evil Ryu)
3rd: CCG|Air (Ryu, Guy)
4th: FineLikeWine49 (Guile)
5th: EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
5th: coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim, Seth)
7th:. Kineda (Akuma)
7th: Duncan (Rufus)
9th: Hoangief
9th: Bunsen Burner
9th: Kwyjibo
9th: tLoz|Duggish
13th: Scha
13th: tLoz|Kaleo
13th: CCG|Lap Chi
13th: Jeff Wu

UMvC3

 [POOL 1] [POOL 2] [POOL 3] [POOL 4] [FINALS BRACKET]

1st: coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
2nd: KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
3rd: SRKUW|Darryn (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye)
4th: AC|XsK Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Others)
5th: Doomkills (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
5th: DR|BitQ (Wesker, Haggar, Magneto)
7th: Ebonic Plague (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7th: BG|Rattana (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
9th: @huey253
9th: Stabbotsford
9th: Dragoomba
9th: HoW|Colin Luv
13th: 1truking
13th: CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy
13th: Soup
13th: Bryan To

inj

[POOL 1] [POOL 2]  [FINALS BRACKET]

1. Reggie (Doomsday)
2. OBS|TrevarThePastor (Superman)
3. Joey Classic (Batgirl, Deathstroke)
4. STB|Kevin 7 (Batman)
5. Heaton (Deathstroke)
5. Saul C (Batgirl)
7. Collin LG (Black Adam)
7. STB|McNasty (Wonder Woman)

sfxt

[POOL 1] [POOL 2] [FINAL BRACKET]

1. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li)
2. LordBBH (M. Bison, Julia)
3. Segio (Ryu, Zangief)
4. Hoangief (Zangief, Sakura | Zangief, Guile)

ttt2

[BRACKET]

1. MI|Eddieboymang (Eddy, Bruce)
2. Zest (Kuma, Panda)
3. Geesemaster (Feng, Jack-6)
4. Psylence (Nina, Unknown)

kof13[POOL 1] [POOL 2] [BRACKET]

1. KaneBlueRiver (Raiden, Takuma, Vice)
2. Joel A (Kim, Hwa, Terry)
3. Sam B (Yuri, Kula, Benimaru)
4. j2c|Mechanica (Ryo, Chin, Benimaru)
5. Darwin (Robert, Iori, Daimon)
5. j2c|Duggish (Mr. Karate, Billy, EX Iori)
7. CCG|Air (EX Kyo, Saiki, EX Iori)
7. Daniel T (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, K’)

p4a

[BRACKET]

1. HoW|Shaka (Chie)
2. HoW|Dave O (Mitsuru)
3. Vista (Chie)
4. SRKUW|Paulrog (Yosuke)
5. SRKUW|Loz (Aigis)
5. HoW|ColinLuv (Naoto)
7. 765Pro|SonikkuMan (Yukiko)
7. Huey253 (Yu)

vf5fs

[BRACKET]

1. MasaRED (Shun Di)
2. Chanchai (Lion)
3. Yangsing (Jeffry, Kage)
4. NEOGAF|Shouta (El Blaze)
5. Fatbear
5. Buktooth
7. Afrocole
7. Zass

mk

[BRACKET]

1. OBS|Trevar The Pastor (Cyrax)
2. STB|McNasty (Smoke, Reptile, Kung Lao)
3. STB|Kevin 7 (Sonya, Jax, Kabal)
4. Heaton (Kenshi)

melee

[POOL 1] [POOL 2] [POOL 3] [POOL 4] [POOL 5] [POOL 6] [POOL 7] [POOL 8] [FINALS BRACKET]

1. CT|Mew2King (Shiek)
2. Silent Wolf (Fox)
3. Bladewise (Peach)
4. Blunted_Object10 (Falco, Fox)

st

3/5 Singles [BRACKET] 1. STP (Ryu, Sagat)
2. Afrocole (Dhalsim, Ken)
3. Assman (Blanka, Guile)
4. Rcaido (Zangief)

Exhibitions

Exhibitions for Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

coL|Filipino Champ — ● ● ○ ● ○ ● ○ ● ○ ● ● 7
KaneBlueRiver        — ○ ○ ● ○ ● ○ ● ○ ● ○ ○ 4
FChamp used Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix, KaneBlueRiver ran a team of Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel.

KaneBlueRiver  — ● ● ● ● ○ ● ○ ● ● 7
SRKUW|Darryn — ○ ○ ○ ○ ● ○ ● ○ ○ 2
KaneBlueRiver used Haggar, Hulk, Sentinel while Darryn used a team of Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye.

Dragoomba           — ○ ○ ● ● ○ ● ○ ○ ○ ○ 3
CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy — ● ● ○ ○ ● ○ ● ● ● ● 7
Dragooma used two teams. C. Viper, Super-Skrull, Haggar and Super-Skrull, Dormammu, Haggar. Hi I’m Nastyy used Wesker, Captain America, Super-Skrull.

BG|Rattana   — ● ● ● ● ● ● ○ ● 7
Stabbotsford — ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ● ○ 2
Rattana used Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil and Sabbotsford ran a squad of Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Wesker.