Northwest Majors 2 Results

mvc2
1. Rowtron
2. SamB
3. Taiga_Knee
4. Maverick
5. Preppy
5. dann
7. Nolander
7. Rairu
9. Pablo_the_Mex
9. KChow_xlr8
9. HeavyD
9. Gogandantes
13. DAWolf57
13. mastermind
13. Thummyken
13. N/A
17. MKPConway
17. Brian Ma
17. Sammy G
17. Shadowless

st
20 entrants
1. ADhalsim (Afro Cole, went undefeated)
2. Lord BBH (crushed zass twice, like a bug!!)
3. zass
4. Axel Kelly (how the ‘F did he make it up here!?)
5. XTG
5. Shadowless
7. RayBladeX
7. James Walton
9. MunkyShyan
9. Mechanica
9. OMNE
9. Hiperman
13. Airthrow (going 0-2)
13. Snow
13. Philzee
13. Pablo_the_Mex
17. Jimmy the Saint
17. Soul Intake
17. R Kelly
17. N/A
21. Vagrant Lest

3s
15 entrants
1. Fatbear (undefeated)
2. YabukiStyle
3. Raul
4. Mackinzie
5. MunkyShyan
5. David Galaviz
7. King
7. liquidinf
9. Jodonnell
9. Tajiri
9. ADhalsim
9. S-blade
13. Mechanica
13. HyperInferno
13. JimmytheSaint

bbct
1: Veteru
2: Nago
3: John Wu
4: Spark
5: The Green Man
5: Jais
7: Raymond
7: Steve O.
9: R Panda
9: Cardinal Sin
9: BlueWindz
9: Kaigu
13: Randy Mackin
13: Stark
13: ChunkTug
13: X20ASTRIKEFREEDOM
17: Logic Hole Flaw
17: Hellsap
17: Caleb Lopez
17: Tae Song Kim
17: Jodonnell
17: Enhance
17: HeavyD
17: Blargster
25: Slash5150
25: S-Blade
25: IceNine
25: DaWolf57
25: Jeff Waist
25: Elliot
25: SoulIntake
25: JimmyCRACKheads

kof12
1: Lord BBH
2: X20ASTRIKEFREEDOM
3: Hiperman
4: SOLO
5: Stark
5: MyNameIsPaullee
7: Pasqual
7: XTG
9: R Panda
9: CodeNameV

ggacp
1: Jais
2: Hellsap
3: Woki
4: Digital Watches
5: Wuku
5: Hintalove
7: Tae Song Kim
7: MissedFRC
9: The Green Man
9: Osuna
9: Chris
9: Saru Kadu
13: BlueWindz
13: John Lei
13: GoodGhostBoy
13: Cardinal Sin
17: Blargster
17: Lib3r4t3
17: Randy Mackin
17: ChunkTug
17: Stark
17: Matt

 

brawl

Singles
Entrants: 32
1. Valdens
2. Felix
3. Jamnt0ast
4. Zeionut

Doubles
Entrants: 13
1. TRex Sex Vortex on X
2. Flips & Shit
3. A Little Late
4. Trollin

melee

Singles
Entrants: 12
1. Bladewise
2. Daltsy
3. C!Z
4. Eggz

 

Doubles
Entrants: 6
1. TRex Sex Vortex on X
2. RC+Bladewise
3. Daltsy+Carlos
4. Rohins+C!Z

sf4

Top 8
1. Air
2. Scrubby Dan
3. ADhalsim
4. King
5. Rowtron
5. Awsome Jones
7. Deezo
7. Munky Shyan

Pool A
Winner: ADhalsim (Afro Cole)
Loser: Deezo
3. Mickey D’
4. Style
5. RayBladeX
5. MyNameIsPaulLee
7. Fatbear
7. Yummy
9. KChow_xlr8
9. ThaiVega
9. Mechanica
9. Sweep
13. VagrantLest
13. Masturfader
13. H. Duke
13. HeavyD
17. AD6U
17. Pablo_the_Mex
17. LazyPiplaz??
17. Antihero
17. OMNE
17. Yayaboi
17. DAWolf57
17. FrankDaDank
25. Tepid
25. R. Panda

Pool B
Winner: RowTron
Loser: Awesome Jones
3. Delucifer
4. DrDoomKills
5. Moofx
5. Mystic
7. Ed
7. Andy Chen
9. Eric Liggins
9. Ghrrk
9. Tempest253
9. LTB
13. Dale Anthony
13. Jodonnell
13. jburns
13. Shredilicious
17. S-Blade
17. Imperator215
17. Jeff Waist
17. mastermind
17. Justin Velon
17. Solo
17. Airthrow
17. Gadouken
25. DKN29
25. MetalXHealthX

Pool C
winner: Scrubby Dan
loser: Munky Shyan
3. Ryu_311Funk
4. Zab
5. Riki-Oh
5. Toothless Bob
7. Mark Santos
7. Soul Intake
9. Rairu
9. Jalapno
9. BrentoBox
9. Mackenzie
13. Mikehascookies
13. liquidfkinfire
13. Thummyuken
13. Hiperman
17. Joshue
17. Nolander
17. Alix
17. Marus
17. JC
17. James Walton
17. Pasqual
25. Pheonix Red
25. Furious Jodo
25. DVNT

Pool D
winner: Air
loser: King
3. Jimmy the Saint
4. Red Venom
5. Philzee
5. Carlos
7. ShinShenLong
7. LordBBH
9. xowhitemagic
9. Peachy
9. Trace Prewitt
9. Bokkin
13. David Galaviz
13. CodeNameV
13. Elliot
13. IslandSpice
17. Nate Douville
17. Lib3r4t3
17. Jay Pederson
17. Tsunamiken
17. Suicidal Grampa
17. IceNine
17. JimmyCrack
17. OneTwo
25. Greeeen
25. Enhance
25. Slash5150

 Street Fighter 4 5v5 Team Exhibition:
1: Team BC (Kenny + MooFX + Andy + Edmond + ScrubyDan)
2: Team Seattle (Jason Cole + Rowtron + Munky Shyan + Nolander + LTB)
3: Team Portland (Lord BBH + OMNE + Fatbear + RaybladeX + R-Panda)
4: Team Wild Card (Mechanica + Carlos + Riki-Oh + Orlando + Paullee)