Northwest Majors VI Results

All Brackets hosted on Challonge!

AE2012

[YOUTUBE PLAYLIST] [TOP 16 PLAYLIST]

Brackets

[Pool 1] [Pool 2] [Pool 3] [Pool 4] [Pool 5] [Pool 6] [Pool 7] [Pool 8]

[Top 16]

1. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
2. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
3. EMP|Sanford Kelly (Oni, Sagat)
4. EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu, Balrog)
5. CCG|Air (Ryu, Guy)
5. BE|Nemo (Yang, Chun-Li)
7. pH|Hoodaman (E. Honda)
7. Bokkin (Cammy)
9. Dickson (Cammy)
9. SRKUW|Fawwaz (C. Viper)
9. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
9. FineLikeWine49 (Guile)
13. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Sakura)
13. Chuvylicious (Rufus)
13. pH|LPN (Cammy)
13. Integra (Ken)

UMvC3
[YOUTUBE PLAYLIST]  [TOP 16 PLAYLIST]

Brackets

[Pool 1] [Pool 2] [Pool 3] [Pool 4]

[Top 16]

1. RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
2. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel)
3. BE|Nemo (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
4. MMG|Apologyman (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)
5. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
5. MCZ|Tokido (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
7. UGS|Neo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
7. Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man)
9. SMH|Kyle P (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
9. SMH|Darryn (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye)
9. TheDon323 (Morrigan, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
9. MC|XSK Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider)
13. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
13. SMH|Doomkills (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
13. NWM|2 Chairz (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

melee

[YOUTUBE PLAYLIST] [TOP 8 PLAYLIST]

[Pool 1] [Pool 2] [Pool 3] [Pool 4] [Pool 5] [Pool 6] [Pool 7] [Pool 8] [Pool 9] [Pool 10] [Pool 11] [Pool 12]

[Top 24]

1. EMP|Mew2King (Sheik)
2. 62Bit|Bladewise (Peach)
3. IB (Marth)
4. MMG|Shroomed (Dr. Mario)
5. MIOM|Sfat (Fox)
5. GC|SilentWolf (Fox)
7. Yakal (Falco)
7. Blunted Object (Falco)

kof13

[YOUTUBE PLAYLIST] [TOP 8 PLAYLIST]

Brackets

[Pool 1] [Pool 2] [Pool 3] [Pool 4]

[Top 8]

1. MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
2. AS|Reynald (Duo Lon, Benimaru, Chin | Others)
3. Joel A (Iori, Daimon, Robert)
4. TC|Romance (King, Benimaru, Yuri | Others)
5. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Raiden, Takuma, Vice)
5. KCO|Pedro (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate)
7. PSG|El_Matador (Athena, Mr. Karate, Yuri | Others)
7. Daniel T (Daimon, Saiki, Mr. Karate)

ttt2

[YOUTUBE PLAYLIST]  [TOP 8 PLAYLIST]

Brackets

[Pool 1] [Pool 2] [Pool 3] [Pool 4]

[Top 8]

1. 8Arc|Jimmy J Tran (Bryan, Dragunov)
2. TekSma|Inkognito (Bob, Bryan)
3. 8Arc|Bronson Tran (Jinpachi, Marduk | Others)
4. JustFrameJames (Marshall Law, Yoshimitsu)
5. EBM (Eddy, Bruce | Christie, Eddy)
5. ATP|Aris (Dragunov, Wang)
7. Gagguni (Kuma, Panda)
7. Sonken (Leo, Bryan)

bbcp

[YOUTUBE PLAYLIST]  [TOP 8 PLAYLIST]

Brackets

[Pool 1] [Pool 2] [Pool 3] [Pool 4]

[Top 8]

1. BananaKen (Kokonoe)
2. NC|Pain (Kokonoe)
3. huey253 (Taokaka)
4. 2GB|Combo (Relius)
5. MMG|Aplogyman (Hakumen)
5. Wulu (Hazama)
7. TheDon323 (Litchi)
7. sévérine (Kokonoe)

inj

[YOUTUBE PLAYLIST] [TOP 8 PLAYLIST]

Brackets

[Pool 1] [Pool 2]

[Top 8]

1. STB|Immortal Kombat (Doomsday)
2. The Bat Muchacho (Batman)
3. SRKUW|Trevor (Superman)
4. STB|Mittens (Martian Manhunter, Sinestro)
5. iLuusions (Green Arrow, Sinestro, Others)
5. T4P|Nowhere Man (Aquaman, The Flash)
7. AK|Clark (Superman)
7. Organ Donor (Batman)

ggacp

[YOUTUBE PLAYLIST]  [TOP 8 PLAYLIST]

Brackets

[Bracket]

[Top 8]

1. BE|Nemo (Faust)
2. KBNova (Zappa)
3. BE|Abegen (Potemkin)
4. Digital Watches (Axl)
5. Hellsap (Zappa)
5. Veteru (Sol)
7. Teyah (Eddie)
7. Wulu (Testament)

mvc2

[FULL RESULTS][YOUTUBE PLAYLIST]

Brackets

[Bracket]

1. EMP|Sanford Kelly (Sentinel, Captain Commando, Storm)
2. UGS|Neo (Sentinel, Storm, Captain Commando)
3. BT|Clockw0rk (Sentinel, Strider, Dr. Doom)
4. Maverick
5. Axe|Preppy
5. Sam B
7. Wenzel (Storm, Sentinel, Cyclops)
7. NW Goliath (Magneto, Storm, Psylocke)

pm

[FULL RESULTS][YOUTUBE PLAYLIST]

Brackets

[Bracket]

1. EMP|Mew2King
2. GC|SilentWolf
3. Bladewise
4. Shroomed
5. Iceman
5. Blunted Object
7. Brick
7. Cazcom

ultrasf4

Ultra Street Fighter 4: Edition Select Tournament

Brackets

[Bracket]

1. PH|LPN (Sagat SF4, Rufus SF4, Abel SSF4)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog SF4)
3. SRKUW|Fawwaz (C. Viper v2012)
3. PH|Almakashi (Chun-Li v2012)
5. PH|HooDaMan (E. Honda SSF4)
5. MMG|EL Cubana Loco (Yang AE)
5. Integra (Ken v2012)
5. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Balrog SF4)
9. EMP|NuckleDu (Akuma v2012)
9. Hoangief (Zangief AE)
9. CanJS|BionicFraud
9. SRKUW|Kpop (Ibuki v2012)
9. CCG|Lapchi
9. Clim (Zangief SF4)
9. Jalapno (Seth SF4)
9. FineLikeWine49 (Guile v2012)

st

[YOUTUBE PLAYLIST] [TOP 8 PLAYLIST]

Brackets

[Bracket]

1. STP (O.Ken, O.Ryu, O.Sagat)
2. Axel (Boxer, Guile, Dee Jay)3. Airthrow (Zangief, Boxer
4. Hyphen-ated (Fei Long)
5. Lord BBH (Dictator, Chun-Li)
5. Tony V (Guile, Ryu)
7. Grant (Chun-Li)
7. SRKUW|Sam No (Ryu)

euc

[FULL RESULTS]

Brackets

[Bracket]

1. SRKUW|Paulrog
2. Shorjewken
3. Shogundo
3. Banks
5. SRKUW|Future Trunks
5. Churro
5. Mechanica
5. LordBBH

melee2v2

[FULL RESULTS][YOUTUBE PLAYLIST]

Brackets

[Bracket]

1. EMP|Mew2King + 62bit|Bladewise
2. Oreo Milkshake (MOMI|Sfat (Fox) + MMG|Shroomed (Dr. Mario))
3. Project Fuko-chan (GC|Silent Wolf + MOMI|Toph)
4. Browntown (xxxNoobkingxxx + Blunted Object)
5. Filthy F-ing Casuals (Foos Jr. + Brick)
5. Pho Bichuga
7. IB (Marth) + Yskai
7. Winston & 62Bit|Vish

brawl

[FULL RESULTS][YOUTUBE PLAYLIST]

Brackets

[Bracket]

1. CT|EMP Mew2King
2. Zoned|Viviff the Great
3. Brick
4. Foos Jr.
5. AtmaDragoon
5. Gamers_Mason
7. Moist
7. Boop
9. Kristen Kaya
9. MMG|Shroomed

mk

Brackets

[Bracket]

1. STB|EGP Mittens
2. STB|SRKUW_Trevar
3. RPD MCZ Alex Smith
4. joeyclassic
5. Knoterror
5. STB Immortal Kombat
7. Goldie
7. Kevin 7
9. Serpent

aeteams

Brackets

[Bracket]

1. Good Looking Asian (CCG|Lapchiduong/MCZ|Tokido/CCG|Air)
2.  EG (EG K-Brad/EG PR Balrog/BananaKen)
3.     Dallas (AB| cHaotix/Integra/Xi)
3. Team Mad Eye (BE|Nemo/BE|ABEGEN/RPD MCZ Alex Smith)
5.  Daycare (EMP NuckleDu/MMG|El Cubano Loco/LDA|Romance)
5. Team eSpot (BunsenBurner/Terry/Red)
5. Cute but Naive (Kwyjibo/NWM|Kaleo/Hoangief)
5. Fozzy and the Muppets (FineLikeWine/Riki-Oh/SRKUW|Fawwaz)
9.  Pandora House (pH|Jsze/pH|LPN/pH|HooDaMan)
9. Scrub Rank (CanJS|CxR|BionicFraud/Roctavio/Leo)
9. AKG (AKG|banksters/Ebomb/AKG|Laggyness)
9. Heil Our Korean Overlord (SRKUW|Future Trunks/Dave O/SRKUW|Kpop)
9. CHQ (D.K. Brawler/Jvo/Longur)
9. WTK (NesQuik/Narshe/Salty Kraken)

marvel3_teams

Brackets

[Bracket]

1. BlackEye (BE|Nemo/BE|Abegen/BE|KaneBlueRiver)
2.  SMH|Dairy Chairz #GetKype (SMH|Darryn/NWM|2Chairz/SMH|Kyle P)
3.   Two Black Guys Rob A Kwik-E-Mart (TheDon323/@huey253/MMG|Apologyman)
3. Team Deniz Plz (CanJS|CxR|BionicFraud/JamashaWalker/Justeve)
5.   Team Neo (EG K-Brad/UGS|Neo/EG PR Balrog)
5. Dangerroom (DR|SHOGUNDo/DR|Wilson/Shredder253)
5. Cobra Kai (Eric V/Colin V/SRKUW|Shaka)
5. 420Blazeit (bitq/Cheeba/DR|White Travis)

marvel_ratio

Brackets

[Bracket]

1. RG|Filipino Champ
2. MC|5150 XsK_Samurai
3. BE|ABEGEN
3. BE|NEMO
5. SMH|Darryn
5. Colin V
5. bitq
5. Farrius Dean

EXHIBITIONS

Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3

MMG|Apologyman (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) — ● ● ● ○ ○ ○ ● ○ ● ○ ● ● 7
BE|Nemo  (Nova, Doctor Strange, Spencer) — ○ ○ ○ ● ● ● ○ ● ○ ● ○ ○ 5

BE|Abegen  (Tron, Thor, She-Hulk)        — ● ○ ● ○ ○ ● ● ○ ● ○ ● ● 7
MC|XSK Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) — ○ ● ○ ● ● ○ ○ ● ○ ● ○ ○ 5

BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel) — ● ● ● ○ ● ● ● ○ ○ ● 7
SMH|Kyle P   (Dr. Doom, Vergil, Spencer.)   — ○ ○ ○ ● ○ ○ ○ ● ● ○ 3

Super Smash Bros. Melee

EMP|Mew2King vs The World

(Description/count from Eventhubs.com)

An exhibition was held in Super Smash Bros. Melee where EMP|Mew2King battled several different players, where each side started off with 24 stocks and the one to reach 0 first would lose. Below, you’ll find the results for this exhibition match-by-match.

The way the matches were played, stocks carried over from each game. So in the second game, due to having lost 3 stocks in the first game, Sfat had only one stock left to use. EMP|Mew2King, being the sole competitor for his side, had 6 sets of 4 stocks at his disposal.

Set 1
EMP|Mew2King (Captain Falcon) lost 4 stocks.
MIOM|Sfat (Fox) lost 3 stocks.

Set 2
EMP|Mew2King (Roy) lost 0 stocks.
MIOM|Sfat (Fox) lost 1 stock.

Set 3
EMP|Mew2King (Roy) lost 1 stock.
Foosjr (Sheik) lost 4 stocks.

Set 4
EMP|Mew2King (Roy) lost 3 stocks.
DisneyPeach player (Peach) lost 2 stocks.

Set 5
EMP|Mew2King (Fox) lost 0 stocks.
DisneyPeach player (Peach) lost 2 stocks.

Set 6
EMP|Mew2King (Fox) lost 3 stocks.
MMG|Shroomed (Marth) lost 4 stocks.

Set 7
EMP|Mew2King (Fox) lost 1 stock.
Blunted Object (Falco) lost 1 stock.

Set 8
EMP|Mew2King (Marth) lost 0 stocks.
Blunted Object (Falco) lost 3 stocks.

Set 9
EMP|Mew2King (Marth) lost 1 stock.
Mikeyboy|Poor Blue Falco (Falco) lost 4 stocks.

Final Score
EMP|Mew2King had 11 stocks remaining when The World’s stock count reached 0.